essccl signup and lift share

wiki home | essccl results | sccl signup and lift share wsfrl signup and lift share | other signup and lift share
updated 11/1/18

To edit this page, hover on V above right, click on Edit, type your changes in, then click on Save below.
To add an extra row to a table, right-click where you want to add the row, then click on Row
In case of problems, please just email
achitty2004@hotmail.com

Signup
Signing up in advance for an ESSCCL cross country race is not needed in order to do the race - it is just to let the team manager know that you are coming.
You will need to enter the race on the day (£4 unless you paid £10.00 in advance for all 6 races in the season)
If you sign up in advance but then have to withdraw from a race, please come back to this page and change your entry, and also let your team manager know.
Team managers for our ESSCCL teams are David Foster and Karin Divall

Lift share 
For lift sharing we suggest:
- If you have a car, then for every person that you take to a race (excluding car-less persons), aim to get one lift to another race, and vice versa.
- If you don't have a car, then please occasionally buy your drivers a drink at one of the pub runs!
- For drives to venues an hour or more away let's all offer £3 a head petrol money.

Calendar 2017-18
Please note that this season all races start at 10.30am (not 11.00am as in previous years)

15th October - Snape Wood (Wadhurst)
12th November - Warren Hill (Eastbourne)
17th December -  New Place Farm (Framfield)
14th January - Blackcap (Lewes)
18th February - Heathfield Park
11th March - Pett
For details of venues see ESSCCL website


Signup for Blackcap, 10.30am, Sunday 14th January
Race information leaflet

MEN

 

SENIOR

(5 slots to score for team)

1

Adam Vaughan

2

Darryl Webb

3

Mat Brass

4

Miles Shepherd

5

James Turner 

6

Chris Coffey

7

 

8

 

V40

(3 slots to score for team)

1

Lewis Sida

2

Andrew Mclennan

3

Robert Cooper

4

Mike Green

5

John Dryden 

6

 

7

 

V50

(1 slot to score for team)

1

Dominic Osman-Allu

2

Colin Hartland 

3

David Foster

4

Ian Fines

5

Rick Curtis

6

 

7

 

V60

(1 slot to score for team)

1

Andrew Chitty

2

David Prince-Iles

3

Hugh St John

4

Mark Pappenheim

5

Rod Chinn

6

 

7  

WOMEN

 

SENIOR

(2 slots to score for team)

1

Shelley Cornes

2

Emma Shepherd

3

Kitty Taylor

4

 

5

 

V35

(1 slot to score for team)

1

Katherine McCorry 

2

Sally Norris 

3

Sarah Godley 

4

 

5

 

V45

(1 slot to score for team)

1

Helen Sida

2

Jo Miles 

3

Julie Deakin

4

Emma Gardner

5

 

6  

V55

(1 slot to score for team)

1

Karin Divall

2

Andrea Ingram 

3

 

4

 

 

Lift share for Blackcap (for those coming to Lewes from elsewhere) 

Driver name

Driver contact

Departure
time

Departure
place

Number of
places offered

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

4th place

Notes