masters mantell challenge

wiki home | Masters Mantell Challenge club website page| masters mantell challenge archive 
updated 2/9/18 10:00pm

 

2018 final predicted times and starting times
Please arrive at the starting area (the L-bend on Hawkenbury Way) 15-20 minutes before your start time time pick up your race number and warm up
Please wear your Lewes AC vest for the race!
For all other race information please see the Masters Mantell Challenge club website page (see link above) or contact the race organiser Pete Masters at peter@regenco.me.uk

 

 

 

MMC
2014
time

MMC 
2015
time

MMC 
2016
time

MMC
2017
time

Predicted
time

Start
time

1

Mike Ellicock

31:28

30:37

 

 

31:00

6:59:00

2

Richard Robinson

 

 

 

 

31:00

6:59:00

3

Darryl Webb

 

 

 

 

31:40

6:58:20

4

Chris Coffey

 

 

 

 

31:50

6:58:10

5

Ben Pepler

33:10

33:28

 

32:25

32:30

6:57:30

6

Charles Taylor

 

 

 

34:04

33:30

6:56:30

7

Will Monnington

 

 

 

33:53

33:30

6:56:30

8

Rick Curtis

 

 

 

33:43

33:40

6:56:20

9

Andrew Kemp

 

 

 

 

34:10

6:55:50

10

Jack Arscott

 

 

 

 

34:20

6:55:40

11

Jasper Baker

 

35:30

33:35

33:11

34:20

6:55:40

12

John Dryden

 

 

 

36:21

34:40

6:55:20

13

Toby Baker *

33:12

33:37

34:23

 

35:00

6:55:00

14

Alex Monson

 

 

36:31

35:11

35:10

6:54:50

15

Ed Barnes

 

 

 

 

35:10

6:54:50

16

Harriet Bloor

 

 

 

 

36:20

6:53:40

17

Helen Sida

37:23

37:18

 

36:08

37:00

6:53:00

18

Leo Spall

 

 

 

 

37:10

6:52:50

19

Olivia Webb

 

 

 

 

37:30

6:52:30

20

Sarah Godley

37:35

 

 

37:44

37:50

6:52:10

21

Will Courage

 

 

 

 

37:50

6:52:10

22

Rob Derrick

 

 

 

 

38:00

6:52:00

23

Beth Hancock

 

 

 

 

38:30

6:51:30

24

Rob Stanway

 

 

 

 

39:10

6:50:50

25

David Foster

39:52

41:44

 

37:37

39:30

6:50:30

26

Jo Miles

 

 

 

40:03

40:00

6:50:00

27

Ellen Brookes

 

 

 

 

41:00

6:49:00

28

Hugh St John

 

 

 

 

41:40

6:48:20

29

Kerry Jackson

 

 

 

 

41:50

6:48:10

30

Geoff Watson

 

42:13

42:59

42:55

43:10

6:46:50

31

Emma Gardner

 

 

 

 

43:30

6:46:30

32

Tim Monson

 

40:42

41:53

46:49

43:50

6:46:10

33

Julie Deakin

 

 

 

 

44:20

6:45:40

34

Bob Hughes

 

 

 

 

44:50

6:45:10

35

Karen Morse

42:18

42:26

46:35

45:01

45:50

6:44:10

36

Yan Wu

 

 

49:48

48:21

46:40

6:43:20

37

Louise Monaghan

 

 

 

 

57:50

6:32:10

38

Maria Birch

 

 

 

 

57:50

6:32:10

 

(*) = unofficial entry - not eligible for age-grade medal or Masters Mantell trophy.