sccl results

Sussex Cross Country League results (senior teams)

wiki home | sccl signup and lift share | official results sccl archive
updated 5/12/17

 

               
   

Goodwood
14/10/17

Full results sheet attached below

Bexhill
11/11/17
Full results sheet attached below
Lancing
2/12/17

Full results sheet attached below
Stanmer Park
10/2/18
Totals after 3 races  
  MEN'S SENIOR 
DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Brighton and Hove (73)
2 Haywards Heath (107)
3 Phoenix (142)
4 Lewes A (161)
5 Arena 80 (281)

1 Brighton and Hove (57)
2 Phoenix (77)
3 Lewes A (104)
4 Haywards Heath (184)
5 Hastings (224)

1 Brighton and Hove (53)
2 Haywards Heath (102)
3 Lewes A (114)
4 Phoenix (164)
5 Arena 80 (368)
  1 Brighton and Hove (183)
2 Lewes A (379)
3 Phoenix (383)
4 Haywards Heath (393)
5 Arena 80 (916)

 
 
  Lewes A 7 Matt Bradford
8 Josh Burgess
10 Calum Upton
39 Alex Ham
45 Ben Pepler
52 James Martin
7 Ben Savill
10 Matt Bradford
16 Calum Upton
18 Josh Burgess
25 Lewis Sida
28 Jack Lockwood
6 Calum Upton
7 Matt Bradford
13 Jack Lockwood
16 Lewis Sida
33 David Bradford
39 Chris Gilbert
     
  MEN'S SENIOR
DIVISION 3
31 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Chichester B (220)
2 Lewes B (234)
3 Run Acad Worthing (265)
4 Lewes C (281)
5 Arena 80 B (350)
1 Eastbourne/Bodywks (159)
2 Lewes B (217)
3 Brighton Tri Club (257)
4 Lewes C (265)
5 Arena 80 B (347)
1 Eastbourne/Bodywks (101)
2 Run Acad Worthing (184)
3 Lewes B (206)
4 Brighton Tri Club (238)
5 Saints and Sinners (294)
 

1 Lewes B (657)
2 Eastbourne/Bodywks (697)
3 Run Acad Worthing (801)
4 Brighton Tri Club (854)
5 Lewes C (859)

 
  Lewes B 53 Lee Woodgate
58 Jonathan Burrell
60 Charles Taylor
63 Colin Bennett
48 Chris Gilbert
54 Ben Pepler
57 Alex Ham
58 Charles Taylor
46 Jonathan Burrell
49 Colin Bennett
52 Lee Woodgate
59 Robert Cooper
     
  Lewes C 65 Robert Cooper
69 Andrew Mclennan
72 Jasper Baker
75 Will Monnington
59 Lee Woodgate
65 Jonathan Burrell
66 Colin Bennett
75 James Martin
7th (313)
61 Chris Coffey
68 Will Monnington
75 Harry Strong
109 Ed Kentish-Barnes
     
  Lewes D 20th (590)
92 Allan Jackson
6th (349)
78 Robert Cooper
82 Will Monnington
86 Andrew McLennan
103 Robbie James
       
  Other   106 Harry Strong        
  MEN'S VETS DIVISION
38 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Haywards Heath (12)
2 Brighton and Hove (20)
3 Phoenix (31)
4 Lewes (45)
5 Horsham BS/joggers (51)
1 Brighton and Hove (13)
2 Haywards Heath (20)
3 Lewes (27)
4 Phoenix (29)
5 Chichester (49)
1 Haywards Heath (15)
2 Lewes A (20)
3 Phoenix (26)
4 Lewes B (39)
5 Brighton and Hove (43)
  1 Haywards Heath (47)
2 Brighton and Hove (76)
3 Phoenix (86)
4 Lewes A (92)
5 Lewes B (172)
 
  Lewes Vets A 13 Lee Woodgate
14 Jonathan Burrell
18 Colin Bennet
4 Lewis Sida
9 Chris Gilbert
15 Lee Woodgate 
3 Lewis Sida
7 Chris Gilbert
10 Jonathan Burrell
     
  Lewes Vets B     11 Colin Bennet
12 Lee Woodgate 
16 Robert Cooper
     
               
  WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Chichester (45)
2 Arena 80 A (50)
3 Phoenix (76)
4 Lewes A (87)
5 Crawley (110)
1 Lewes A (72)
2 Arena 80 A (83)
3 Brighton and Hove (94)
4 Phoenix (104)
5 Chichester (104)
1 Lewes A (46)
2 Hailsham (71)
3 Arena 80 A (72)
4 Brighton and Hove (91)
5 Chichester (119)
  1= Arena 80 (205)
1= Lewes A (205)
3 Chichester (268)
4 Hailsham (308)
5 Phoenix (347)
 
  Lewes A 7 Izzy Coomber
14 Megan Taylor
30 Helen Sida
36 Maria Barrow
7 Izzy Coomber
12 Rachael Phelps
16 Gina Wilson
37 Emma Rollings
2 Izzy Coomber
7 Rachael Phelps
8 Gina Wilson
29 Emma Rollings
     
  WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 2
38 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Horsham Blue Star (14)
2 Hastings (49)
3 Chichester B (86)
4 Lewes B (132)
5 Arena 80 B (140)

1 Horsham Blue Star (21)
2 Hastings A (52)
3 Lewes B (132)
4 Hastings B (137)
5 Arena 80 B (137)

1 Horsham Blue Star (10)
2 Hastings A (69)
3 Arena 80 B (104)
4 Hailsham B (129)
5 Arena 80 B (157)

 
  1 Horsham Blue Star (45)
2 Hastings (170)
3 Arena 80 B (381)
4 Chichester B (457)
5 Lewes B (491)
 
  Lewes B

 
37 Sally Norris
44 Jo Miles
51 Karin Divall
38 Helen Sida
45 Maria Barrow
49 Sally Norris
12th (227)
61 Ella Mundy
64 Karin Divall
102 Catherine Swinson
     
  Lewes C

 

19th (277)
69 Ella Mundy
75 Catherine Swinson
133 (no runner)

11th (222)
58 Ella Mundy
75 Jo Miles
89 Karin Divall
       
  Other   102 Catherine Swinson        
  WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION
21 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Arena 80 A (10)
2 Hailsham (13)

3 Crawley (34)
4 Lewes (38)
5 Haywards Heath (42)

1 Arena 80 A (15)
2 Hailsham (25)
3 Hastings (36)
4 Lewes (37)
5 Arena 80 B (46)

1 Arena 80 A (10)
2 Hailsham (27)
3 Arena 80 B (30)
4 Hailsham B (60)
5 Arena 80 (65)
 

1 Arena 80 A (35)
2 Hailsham (65)
3 Arena 80 B (129)
4 Lewes (162)
5 Crawley (185)

 
  Lewes Vets

 

9 Helen Sida
13 Sally Norris
16 Jo Miles

10 Emma Rollings
11 Helen Sida
16 Sally Norris
8th (87)
9 Emma Rollings
29 Karin Divall
49 Catherin Swinson
     
               

 

Rules

For official statement of rules, see link to 'offical brief' at top of this page.

- Entry is £5 per person on the day.

- The fastest 4 men in the men's race count as the men's senior A team for that day, the next 4 as the B team, C team etc. (BUT all teams in men's division 1 have 6 members)

- U20 men can score for senior teams as well in the U20 category

- The fastest 3 women in the women's racecount as the women's senior A team, the next 3 as the B team, C team etc. (BUT all teams in women's division 1 have 4 members)

- U17 and U20 women can score for the senior teams as well as in the U17 or U20 categories.

- Vets (women 35+, men 40+) also score as members of the vets A, B etc. teams (3 per team).

- At the end of the season the top two teams from each division are promoted and the bottom two are relegated.
 

Attached files

ID Name Comment Uploaded Size Downloads
97 Lancing SCCL 2017.xls admin 2017-12-05 06:23 236.50 Kb 0
96 Bexhill SCCL 2017.xls admin 2017-11-14 22:55 232.00 Kb 0
94 Goodwood SCCL 2017.xls admin 2017-11-13 20:09 231.00 Kb 0