sccl signup and lift share

Sussex Cross Country League signup and lift share

wiki home | sccl official site  | sccl results | essccl signup and lift share wsfrl signup and lift share | other signup and lift share
updated 13/10/17

To edit this page hover on V above right, click on Edit, type your changes in, then click on Save below.
To add an extra row to a table, right-click where you want to add the row, then click on Row
In case of problems, please just email Andrew Chitty at
achitty2004@hotmail.com

Signup 
Signing up in advance for a SCCL race is not needed in order to do the race; it is to let the team manager know that you are coming.
You will need to enter the race for £5 on the day
If you sign up in advance but then have to withdraw from a race, please come back to this page and change your entry, and also let your team manager know.
The team manager for junior teams is Dave Leach. Captain for senior women is Helen Sida, for senior men Matt Bradford.

Lift share
For lift sharing we suggest:
- If you have a car, then for every person that you take to a race (excluding car-less persons), aim to get one lift to another race, and vice versa.
- If you don't have a car, then please occasionally buy your drivers a drink at one of the pub runs!
- For drives to venues an hour or more away let's all offer £3 a head petrol money.

For dates of all 2018-19 cross country events see Cross Country Events page in the club website
For full information on the 2018-19 Sussex League see attachment at bottom of this page (to be added).

Sussex Cross Country League race 1 - Stanmer Park, Saturday 10th November 2018

 

U11 boys and girls, 12.00 pm, 2.0km

1

Esme Stephenson

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

23

 

24

 

25

 

 

 

 

U13 girls, 12.30 pm, 3.0km

1

Zoe Wright

2

Rosie Kornevall

3

Bea Ingles

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

 

 

 

U13 boys, 12.45 pm, 3.0km

1

Finlay Stonehouse 

2

Max Gardner

3

Harvey perry 

4

Zak Barber

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

 

 

 

U15 girls, 1.00 pm, 4.0km

1

Erin Hinds

2

Freya Hinds

3

Aimee Funnell

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

 

 

 

U15 boys, 1.20 pm, 4.5km

1

Stan Pendered

2

Jack Gardner

3

Jake Barber

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

 

 

 

U17 men, 1.40 pm, 5.0km

1

Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny

2

Matthew Cudby

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

 

 

 

U17, U20, senior, vet women, 2.05 pm, 5.0km

 

15 runners needed
(10 for A/B/C teams + 5 reserves)

1

Karin Divall

2

Chloe Kornevall

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

 

 

 

U20, senior, vet men, 2.35 pm, 8.0k

 

20 runners needed
(14 for A/B/C teams + 6 reserves)

1

Matt Bradford

2

Lee Woodgate 

3

Chris Gilbert 

4

Jonathan Burrell

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20