10k times

wiki home | 10k archive 2018 | 10k archive 201710k archive 2016 | 10k archive 2015 | 10k archive 2012-14 | hall of fame
updated  30/3/19

 

SB = seasonal best, sc = second claim. Ranking is by best time of 2017-18.

See also RunBritain Lewes AC club 10k rankings for 2018: men (sub 40:00) and women (sub 45:00)

2019

  MEN  Age
category
on
1/1/19
Power
of Ten /
Parkrun
page
PB Pre-2014 best 2014 SB 2015 SB 2016 SB 2017 SB 2018 SB Chich-
ester 10k
West Worthing 10k
10/3/19
BM 10k
14/4/19
London 10,000
27/5/19
Horsham 10k
2/6/19

 
Worthing 10k
2/6/19
Phoenix 10k
10/7/19
Hove Prom 10k
20/10/19

 
Brighton 10k
17/11/19
Best other
10k
2019
2019 SB Improve-
ment 2019 SB over
previous PB
2019 SB
age
grade
% (if V40+)
2019 SB
age
grade
rank (if V40+)
Best
2018-19
2019 result  
1 Tom Evans S25-29 PoT 29:44       34:15   30:34 29:44                   29:44 0:50     29:44 new PB Tom Evans
2 Rob Mullett V30-35 PoT 29:19 29:33 29:22   29:19   30:16                             30:16   Rob Mullett
3 Ben Savill (sc) S20-24 PoT 31:48 35:06 33:55 33:31 31:48 33:06 31:08                             31:08   Ben Savill (sc)
4 James Turner (sc) S25-29 PoT 31:26   33:51 33:52 31:47 31:26 31:31                             31:31   James Turner (sc)
5 Matt Bradford V35-39 PoT 31:36 33:17 32:04 31:36 32:21 31:55 33:04                             33:04   Matt Bradford
6 Chris Coffey V30-35 PoT 34:19     39:38   39:13 36:10 34:19                   34:19 1:51     34:19 new PB Chris Coffey
7 Lewis Sida V50-54 PoT 33:34 36:34 34:17 34:02 33:34 34:10 35:09 34:20                   34:20   87.50 1 34:20   Lewis Sida
8 Chris Gilbert V45-49 PoT 34:03 35:29 34:53 34:03 35:05 34:05 35:13 34:27                   34:27   84.37 2 34:27   Chris Gilbert
9 Mike Ellicock V40-44 PoT 33:33   35:12 34:24 33:33     34:28                   34:28   82.31 6 34:28   Mike Ellicock
10 Richard Robinson V30-35 PoT             34:36                             34:36   Richard Robinson
11 Patrick McManus S20-24 PoT 38:00   38:00       35:31                             35:31   Patrick McManus
12 Colin Bennett V50-54 PoT 36:59 38:29 37:43 37:52 37:22 38:34 37:10 36:59                   36:59 0:11 82.63 4 36:59 new PB Colin Bennett
13 Jonathan Burrell V55-59 PoT 36:28 37:19 36:51 37:29 36:28 37:03 37:02 37:32                   37:32   83.56 3 37:02   Jonathan Burrell
14 Rick Curtis V50-54 PoT 37:03             37:03                   37:03   82.48 5 37:03 first time Rick Curtis
15 Tim Calliafas S20-24 PoT 35:30 35:58 36:05 36:18   35:30 37:14                             37:14   Tim Calliafas
16 Robert Cooper V40-44 PoT 38:28         38:28 37:18                    38:50  38:50    73.06  8 37:18   Robert Cooper
17 Lee Woodgate V45-49 PoT 36:01   36:55 37:19 36:38 36:01 37:33                             37:33   Lee Woodgate
18 Will Monnington V30-35 PoT             37:34                             37:34   Will Monnington
19 Andrew McLennan V45-49 PoT 40:32   43:46 40:32     37:38                             37:38   Andrew McLennan
20 Jason Lee V30-35 PoT 47:28         47:28 37:44                             37:44   Jason Lee
20 Michael Green V45-49 PoT 37:44 39:48 39:48 38:31 38:52 38:47 38:21 37:44                   37:44 0:37 78.30 7 37:44 new PB Michael Green
22 Ben Hodgson V40-44 PoT 39:49         39:49 39:06                             39:06   Ben Hodgson
23 Jasper Baker J15-19 PoT             39:36                             39:36   Jasper Baker
24 John Dryden V45-49 PoT             39:38                             39:38   John Dryden
25 Michael Bale V35-39 PoT 39:43         39:43 39:43                             39:43   Michael Bale
26 Ian Fines V55-59 PoT 39:49 42:41 39:49 41:03 40:13 43:40 40:26                             40:26   Ian Fines
27 Dominic Osman-Allu V50-54 PoT 41:11   43:22 41:11 43:23   40:28                             40:28   Dominic Osman-Allu
28 David Prince-Iles V60-64 PoT 40:19         40:19 40:49                             40:49   David Prince-Iles
29 Tony Deacon V55-59 PoT 41:21 41:21 41:22 42:43 41:38 42:05 42:10                             42:10   Tony Deacon
30 Max Soudain V45-49 PoT 43:58       43:58   43:16                             43:16   Max Soudain
31 Nick Williams V55-59 PoT 44:02         44:02 43:37                             43:37   Nick Williams
32 Rob Derrick V35-39 - 44:16               44:16                 44:16       44:16 first time Rob Derrick
33 Peter Kennedy V65-69 PoT 35:23 35:23 41:57     47:13 44:36                             44:36   Peter Kennedy
34 Rob Stanway V45-49 - 48:29   48:29 48:48     45:16                             45:16   Rob Stanway
35 Ian Hilder V55-59 PoT 44:11 44:11 44:46 44:15 47:02 45:02 46:04                             46:04   Ian Hilder
36 Bob Hughes V70-74 PoT 36:57 36:57 47:50 46:57     48:58                             48:58   Bob Hughes
37 Colin Hartland V60-64 PoT 49:40   56:13 51:05 53:02 49:40 49:34                             49:34   Colin Hartland
38 Derek Allan   - 50:25               50:25                 50:25       50:25 first time Derek Allan
39 Mark Pappenheim V60-64 PoT 51:14         51:14 52:02                             52:02   Mark Pappenheim
40 Rob Read V50-54 PoT 49:44   49:44       74:10                             74:10   Rob Read
                                                       
  WOMEN Age
category
on
1/1/19
Power
of Ten /
Parkrun
page
PB Pre-2014 best 2014 SB 2015 SB 2016 SB 2017 SB 2018 SB Chich-
ester 10k
West Worthing 10k
10/3/19
BM 10k
14/4/19
London 10,000
27/5/19
Horsham 10k
2/6/19

 
Worthing 10k
2/6/19
Phoenix 10k
10/7/19
Hove Prom 10k
20/10/19

 
Brighton 10k
17/11/19
Best other
10k
2019
2019 SB Improve-
ment 2019 SB over
previous PB
2019 SB
age
grade
% (if V40+)
2019 SB
age
grade
rank (if V40+)
Best
2018-19
2019 result  
1 Caitlin Lloyd S25-29 PoT 39:28         39:28 38:58                             38:58   Caitlin Lloyd
2 Rachael Phelps S25-29 PoT 39:27   45:09     39:27 39:01 39:34                   39:34       39:01   Rachael Phelps
3 Megan Taylor V30-35 PoT 39:15   42:52 39:58 39:15 39:44 39:39                    39:23 39:23       39:39   Megan Taylor
4 Lydia Godfrey V45-49 PoT 41:15       43:26 41:15 40:01                             40:01   Lydia Godfrey
5 Mary Campbell-Clemente V50-54 PoT             42:51                             42:51   Mary Campbell-Clemente
6 Karin Divall V55-59 PoT 42:46 43:21 43:38 42:46 47:36 43:08 43:33 43:07                   43:07   89.00 1 43:07   Karin Divall
7 Emma Robertson (sc) S25-29 PoT 39:06   39:06 40:16   39:28 45:45                             45:45   Emma Robertson (sc)
8 Tamsyn d'Arienzo V35-39 PoT 45:55               45:55                 45:55       45:55 first time Tamsyn d'Arienzo
9 Becky Trotman V40-44 PoT 44:45         44:45 46:06                             46:06   Becky Trotman
10 Emma Gardner V45-49 PoT 48:12             48:12                   48:12   69.46 2 48:12 first time Emma Gardner
11 Jo Buckley V50-54 PoT 49:43     49:43 50:28 53:06 49:21   53:21                 53:21   65.02 3 49:21   Jo Buckley
12 Julie Deakin V50-54 PoT 56:18         56:18 49:54                             49:54   Julie Deakin
13 Andrea Ingram V55-59 PoT 50:43 50:43 53:18 60:38     50:52                             50:52   Andrea Ingram
14 Claire Underwood V45-49 -             51:52                             51:52   Claire Underwood
15 Sue Zhao S25-29 PoT             51:57                             51:57   Sue Zhao
16 Clare Weston V35-39 -             55:22                             55:22   Clare Weston
17 Bev Sheridan V60-64 PoT 54:33 54:33 63:51 56:14 61:57 54:50 56:11                             56:11   Bev Sheridan
18 Sarah Bourne   - 58:42               58:42                 58:42       58:42 first time Sarah Bourne
19 Jane Holford V50-54 PoT 59:46         59:46 59:26                             59:26   Jane Holford
20 Sue Juncal V45-49 PoT 53:37   57:32 53:37 59:54 59:19 61:27                             61:27   Sue Juncal
21 Alex Sutton V55-59 PoT 62:37               62:37                 62:37   59.70 5 62:37 first time Alex Sutton
22 Julia Black V50-54 PoT 57:49   59:05 57:49         64:50                 64:50   55.50 7 64:50   Julia Black
23 Jan Banfield V60-64 PoT 65:24               65:24                 65:24   61.97 4 65:24 first time Jan Banfield
24 Katherine Rake V50-54 PoT 66:19               66:19                 66:19   51.68 8 66:19 first time Katherine Rake
25 Louise Monaghan V55-59 - 67:48               67:48                 67:48   55.85 6 67:48 first time Louise Monaghan
26 Maria Birch   - 71:55               71:55                 71:55       71:55 first time Maria Birch
27 Claire Watson V55-59 Pkrun 74:52               74:52                 74:52   49.29 9 74:52 first time Claire Watson