YDL (upper) signup

Wiki home

START BY CLICKING "EDIT" AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE

Made a  a mistake?   ctrl-Z to undo your last action. (can do multiple)

INCLUDE CLUB CODEFIRST NAME, LAST NAME, AGE GROUP AND PERSONAL BEST IF THEY HAVE ONE.  e.g. EG Joe Bloggs 4.2m THANKS!

Please send me a brief e-mail detailing your addition to the sheet or any other changes.  ydlpper@lewesac.co.uk  This is important in case deletions are made by accident.

L = Lewes, EB = Eastbourne, EG = East Grinstead

Match 4,  Sunday 5th September K2 Crawley.

TRACK 1 2 3 4 5 6  7                 8             
Time Event M/F Competitors                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
11:30 400m Hurdles U20 Men A followed by B                
  400m Hurdles U17 Men A followed by B                
  400m Hurdles U20 Women A followed by B                
  300m Hurdles U17 Women A followed by B                
12:00 1500m U20 Men A & B String EG Josh Hobbs 4:23              
  1500m U17 Men A & B String L Stan Pendered 4.19 EB  James Stephen            
12:15 1500m U20 Women A & B String                
  1500m U17 Women A & B String EB  Elle Mclean              
12:30 100m U20 Men A followed by B                
  100m U17 Men A followed by B L Adam Lawson 11.9              
  100m U20 Women A followed by B                
  100m U17 Women A followed by B EG Abigail O'Shaughnessy 13.9              
13:10 400m U20 Men A followed by B L Aaron Duncan 51.3              
  400m U17 Men A followed by B L Rowan Pearson 51.0 L Louis Goodwin 52.5            
  400m U20 Women A followed by B                
  300m U17 Women A followed by B                
TRACK BREAK
14:00 80m Hurdles U17 Women A followed by B                
14:10 3000m Men All                
14:25 100m Hurdles U20 Women A followed by B                
  100m Hurdles U17 Men A followed by B                
14:40 3000m Women All                
14:55 110m Hurdles U20 Men A followed by B                
15.05 200m U20 Men A followed by B                
  200m U17 Men A followed by B L Adam Lawson 24.7 EG Lucas Cordingley (no pb)            
  200m U20 Women A followed by B                
  200m U17 Women A followed by B                
15.30 800m U20 Men A followed by B EB Matt Grindrod 1:58.01              
  800m U17 Men A followed by B EB   James Stephen   2.11              
  800m U20 Women A followed by B                
  800m U17 Women A followed by B EG Mia Mackie about 2:40 L Harriet Dray 2.25            
16.00 2000m S/Ch U20 Men A & B String                
                       
16.10 4 x 100m R U17 Women   EG Abigail O'Shaughnessy EG Mia Mackie EG Chloe Grantham (if needed)          
  4 x 100m R U17 Men   L Adam Lawson EG Lucas Cordingley U17            
  4 x 100m R U20 Women                  
  4 x 100m R U20 Men                  
16.30 1500m S/Ch U17 Men A & B String                  
16.40 1500m S/Ch Women - All                  
16.50 4 x 300m R U17 Women   EG Mia Mackie              
  4 x 400m R U17 Men                  
  4 x 400m R U20 Women                  
  4 x 400m R U20 Men                  
                       
                       
                       
FIELD   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Time Event M/F                  
                 
11.15 Hammer Men   L Dan Stonehouse U20 36.38              
Long Jump Men                  
Shot Women   EG Lucy Rogers U20              
11.30 Pole Vault Women   L Amalie Smith Jarman U17 2.52              
12.15 Hammer Women   EG Ella Kessell U17 33 or so EG Lucy Rogers U20            
12.30 High Jump Men   EG Lucas Cordingley U17 1.53              
13.00 Long Jump Women   EG Abigail O'Shaughnessy U17 4.52              
13.15 Discus Men   L Dan Stonehouse U20 21.03              
14.15 Discus Women   EG Ella Kessell U17 24 or so EG Chloe Grantham U17 15 or so EG Lucy Rogers U20          
14.30 Shot Men   L Dan Stonehouse U20 (none yet)              
14.45 Pole Vault Men   Isaac Lancaster u17 3.70m              
High Jump Women                  
Triple Jump Men                  
15.30 Javelin Men   L Billy Horsbrugh U17 42.7m L Dan Stonehouse U20 28.96            
16.00 Triple Jump Women   EG Abigail O'Shaughnessy U17 9.00              
16.30 Javelin Women   EG Chloe Grantham U17 26 or so