sccl archive

wiki home | sccl results current year 

Updated 15/10/19

 

2018-19

Team results 

Men's A team: 2nd in division 1

Men's B team: 5th in division 2

Men's vets A team: 3th in vets division

Women's A team: 7th in division 1

Women's B team: 12th in division 2

Women's vets A team: 4th in vets division

 

  Stanmer Park
10/11/18
Stanmer Park
1/12/18
Bexhill
9/2/19
Position after all 3 matches
MEN'S SENIOR
DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Phoenix (59)
2 Brighton and Hove (74)
3 Lewes A (140)
4 Haywards Heath (206)
5 Arena 80 (258)
1 Brighton and Hove (42)
2 Phoenix (154)
3 Haywards Heath (195)
4 Lewes A (215)
5 Arena 80 (254)
1 Brighton and Hove (60)
2 Lewes A (96)
3 Arena 80 (166)
4 Haywards Heath (173)
5 Chichester (328)
1 Brighton and Hove (176)
2 Lewes A (451)
3 Haywards Heath (574)
4 Phoenix (650)
5 Arena 80 (678)
Lewes A 1 Tom Evans
4 Ben Savill
18 Callum Upton
26 Matt Bradford
42 Chris Coffey
49 Chris Gilbert
18 Matt Bradford
22 Callum Upton
30 Chris Gilbert
32 Lewis Sida
53 Patrick McManus
60 Ben Pepler
4 Josh Burgess
7 Matt Bradford
16 Lewis Sida
19 Chris Gilbert
22 David Bradford
28 Ben Pepler
 
MEN'S SENIOR
DIVISION 2
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Eastbourne (115)
2 Horsham (116)
3 Brighton and Hove B (247)
4 Hastings (199)
5 Lewes B (277)
1 Eastbourne (78)
2 Hastings (100)
3 Horsham (116)
4 Brighton and Hove B (136)
5 Haywards Heath B (289)
6 Lewes B (313)
1 Horsham (64)
2 Brighton and Hove B (120)
3 Hastings (193)
4 Haywards Heath B (259)
5 Burgess Hill (309)
6 Lewes B (322)
1 Horsham (296)
2 Brighton and Hove B (402)
3 Hastings (492)
4 Eastbourne (565)
5 Lewes B (912)
Lewes B 54 Richard Robinson
65 Patrick McManus
77 Ben Pepler
81 Charles Taylor
64 Charles Taylor
69 Adam Vaughan
85 Jason Lee
95 Robbie James
41 Patrick McManus
43 Will Monnington
Incomplete
 
MEN'S SENIOR
DIVISION 3
49 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Brighton and Hove C (232)
2 Horsham B (298)
3 Worthing (338)
4 Run Academy Worthing (358)
5 Phoenix D (375)
6 Lewes C (385)
35 Lewes D (839)
1 Brighton and Hove C (278)
2 Worthing (340)
3 Arena 80 B (354)
4 Horsham B (363)
5 Hastings B (364)
20 Lewes C (638)
1 Arena 80 B (233)
2 Hastings B (250)
3 Horsham B (273)
4 Brighton and Hove C (332)
5 Saints and Sinners (338)
1 Brighton and Hove C (842)
2 Horsham B (9341)
3 Arena 80 B (976)
4 Hastings B (1021)
5 Worthing (1072)
Lewes C  87 Jonathan Burrell
93 Adam Vaughan
97 Bob Gilliland
108 Andrew Kemp
118 Matt Reed
157 Andrew Chitty
166 Liam Collington
Incomplete
   
Lewes D 135 Alex Monson
224 Liam Collington
Incomplete
     
MEN'S VETS
DIVISION
49 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Haywards Heath (12)
2 Brighton and Hove (19)
3 Chichester (31)
4 Phoenix (34)
5 Brighton and Hove B (36)
6 Lewes (57)
1 Haywards Heath (19)
2 Brighton and Hove (20)
3 Arena 80 (39)
4 Phoenix (39)
5 Lewes (45)
1 Brighton and Hove (13)
2 Haywards Heath (21)
3 Arena 80 (42)
4 Brighton and Hove B (44)
5 Crawley (58)
7 Lewes (72)
1 Haywards Heath (52)
2 Brighton and Hove (52)
3 Arena 80 (151)
4 Lewes (175)
5 Brighton and Hove B (179)
Lewes Vets A 18 Jonathan Burrell
27 Andrew Kemp
Incomplete
8 Chris Gilbert
9 Lewis Sida
28 Robbie James
3 Lewis Sida
4 Chris Gilbert
Incomplete 
 
         
WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Arena 80 (40)
2 Phoenix (48)
3 Hailsham (56)
4 Hastings (85)
5 Brighton and Hove (85)
7 Lewes A (203)
1 Hastings (25)
2 Hailsham (43)
3 Arena 80 (69)
4 Chichester (90)
5 Brighton and Hove (122)
7 Lewes A (167)
1 Hastings (35)
2 Arena 80 (47)
3 Hailsham (50)
4 Brighton and Hove (92)
5 Phoenix (100)
6 Lewes A (106)
1 Hastings (145)
2 Arena 80 (156)
3 Hailsham (169)
4 Phoenix (280)
5 Brighton and Hove (299)
6 Chichester (338)
7 Lewes A (476)
Lewes A 38 Helen Sida
43 Emma Shepherd
53 Emma Rollings
69 Chloe Kornevall
26 Gina Wilson
40 Helen Sida
47 Mary Campbell-Cemente
54 Ellen Brookes
6 Megan Taylor
21 Helen Sida
34 Mary Campbell-Cemente
45 Ellen Brookes
 
WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 2
48 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Arena 80 B (91)
2 Haywards Heath (105)
3 Hailsham B (126)
4 Phoenix B (133)
5 Hastings B (146)
23 Lewes B (291)
35 Lewes C (399)
1 Hastings B (76)
2 Hailsham B (92)
3 Crawley (113)
4 Haywards Heath (1117)
5 Hastings C (125)
11 Lewes B (215)
21 Lewes C (277)
1 Haywards Heath (76)
2 Arena 80 B (78)
3 Crawley (101)
4 Hastings B (104)
5 Phoenix B (149)
6 Lewes B (168)
1 Arena 80 B (287)
2 Haywards Heath (298)
3 Hastings B (326)
4 Crawley (364)
5 Hailsham B (419)
12 Lewes B (674)

 
Lewes B 93 Karin Divall
98 Teresa Tamplin
100 Ella Mundy
67 Karin Divall
72 Beth Hancock
76 Teresa Tamplin
46 Becky Trotman
48 Karin Divall
74 Jane Boyes
 
Lewes C 107 Beth Gainsford
128 Jane Boyes
 Incomplete
82 Emma Gardner
96 Jane Boyes
99 Claire Underwood
   
WOMEN'S VETS
DIVISION
38 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Arena 80 (8)
2 Hailsham (17)
3 Arena 80 B (28)
4 Chichester (51)
5 Brighton and Hove (56)
7 Lewes (78)
1 Arena 80 (9)
2 Hailsham (15)
2 Arena 80 B (47)
4 Hailsham B (50)
5 Crawley (54)
6 Lewes (55)
1 Arena 80 (12)
2 Hailsham (12)
2 Arena 80 B (36)
4 Lewes (39)
5 Crawley (46)
1 Arena 80 (29)
2 Hailsham (44)
3 Arena 80 B (103)
4 Lewes (175)
5 Hailsham B (195)
Lewes Vets A 14 Helen Sida
22 Emma Rollings
42 Karin Divall
14 Helen Sida
19 Mary Campbell-Clemente
22 Ellen Brookes
6 Helen Sida
14 Mary Campbell-Clemente
19 Ellen Brookes
 

 

2017-18

Team results 

Men's A team: 1st in division 1

Men's B team: 1st in division 3

Men's vets A team: 3rd in vets division

Women's A team: 1st in division 1

Women's B team: 5th in division 2

Women's vets A team: 4th in vets division

               
   

Goodwood
14/10/17

Bexhill
11/11/17
Lancing
2/12/17
Stanmer Park
10/2/18
Totals after all 4 races  
  MEN'S SENIOR 
DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Brighton and Hove (73)
2 Haywards Heath (107)
3 Phoenix (142)
4 Lewes A (161)
5 Arena 80 (281)

1 Brighton and Hove (57)
2 Phoenix (77)
3 Lewes A (104)
4 Haywards Heath (184)
5 Hastings (224)

1 Brighton and Hove (53)
2 Haywards Heath (102)
3 Lewes A (114)
4 Phoenix (164)
5 Arena 80 (368)
1 Haywards Heath (74)
2 Lewes A (87)
3 Phoenix (101)
4 Arena 80 (153)
5 Brighton and Hove (302)
1 Lewes A (466)
2 Haywards Heath (467)
3 Phoenix (484)
4 Brighton and Hove (485)
5 Arena 80 (1069)

 
 
  Lewes A 7 Matt Bradford
8 Josh Burgess
10 Calum Upton
39 Alex Ham
45 Ben Pepler
52 James Martin
7 Ben Savill
10 Matt Bradford
16 Calum Upton
18 Josh Burgess
25 Lewis Sida
28 Jack Lockwood
6 Calum Upton
7 Matt Bradford
13 Jack Lockwood
16 Lewis Sida
33 David Bradford
39 Chris Gilbert
4 Patrick Hough
9 Matt Bradford
12 Connor Patterson
19 Patrick McManus
20 Chris Gilbert
23 David Bradford
   
  MEN'S SENIOR
DIVISION 3
31 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Chichester B (220)
2 Lewes B (234)
3 Run Acad Worthing (265)
4 Lewes C (281)
5 Arena 80 B (350)
1 Eastbourne/Bodywks (159)
2 Lewes B (217)
3 Brighton Tri Club (257)
4 Lewes C (265)
5 Arena 80 B (347)
1 Eastbourne/Bodywks (101)
2 Run Acad Worthing (184)
3 Lewes B (206)
4 Brighton Tri Club (238)
5 Saints and Sinners (294)
1 Lewes B (165)
2 Eastbourne/Bodywks (231)
3 Brighton Tri Club (243)
4 Lewes C (265)

5 Arena 80 B (283)

1 Lewes B (822)
2 Eastbourne/Bodywks (928)
3 Brighton Tri Club (1097)
4 Run Acad Worthing (1114)
5 Lewes C (1124)

 
  Lewes B 53 Lee Woodgate
58 Jonathan Burrell
60 Charles Taylor
63 Colin Bennett
48 Chris Gilbert
54 Ben Pepler
57 Alex Ham
58 Charles Taylor
46 Jonathan Burrell
49 Colin Bennett
52 Lee Woodgate
59 Robert Cooper
27 Mike Ellicock
42 James Martin
45 Will Monnington
51 Jonathan Burrell
   
  Lewes C 65 Robert Cooper
69 Andrew Mclennan
72 Jasper Baker
75 Will Monnington
59 Lee Woodgate
65 Jonathan Burrell
66 Colin Bennett
75 James Martin
7th (313)
61 Chris Coffey
68 Will Monnington
75 Harry Strong
109 Ed Kentish Barnes
52 Charles Taylor
59 Robbie James
75 Robert Cooper
79 Ed Kentish Barnes
   
  Lewes D 20th (590)
92 Allan Jackson
6th (349)
78 Robert Cooper
82 Will Monnington
86 Andrew McLennan
103 Robbie James
       
  Other   106 Harry Strong        
  MEN'S VETS DIVISION
38 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Haywards Heath (12)
2 Brighton and Hove (20)
3 Phoenix (31)
4 Lewes (45)
5 Horsham BS/joggers (51)
1 Brighton and Hove (13)
2 Haywards Heath (20)
3 Lewes (27)
4 Phoenix (29)
5 Chichester (49)
1 Haywards Heath (15)
2 Lewes A (20)
3 Phoenix (26)
4 Lewes B (39)
5 Brighton and Hove (43)
1 Haywards Heath A (8)
2 Phoenix (20)
3 Lewes A (27)

4 Haywards Heath B (42)
5 Phoenix B (55)
1 Haywards Heath (55)
2 Phoenix (106)
3 Lewes (119)
4 Brighton and Hove (149)
5 Crawley (260)
 
  Lewes Vets A 13 Lee Woodgate
14 Jonathan Burrell
18 Colin Bennet
4 Lewis Sida
9 Chris Gilbert
15 Lee Woodgate 
3 Lewis Sida
7 Chris Gilbert
10 Jonathan Burrell

4 Chris Gilbert
8 Mike Ellicock
15 Jonathan Burrell

   
  Lewes Vets B     11 Colin Bennet
12 Lee Woodgate 
16 Robert Cooper
15th (136)
21 Robbie James
32 Robert Cooper
   
               
  WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Chichester (45)
2 Arena 80 A (50)
3 Phoenix (76)
4 Lewes A (87)
5 Crawley (110)
1 Lewes A (72)
2 Arena 80 A (83)
3 Brighton and Hove (94)
4 Phoenix (104)
5 Chichester (104)
1 Lewes A (46)
2 Hailsham (71)
3 Arena 80 A (72)
4 Brighton and Hove (91)
5 Chichester (119)
1 Lewes A (35)
2 Arena 80 A (41)
3 Hailsham (48)
4 Chichester (87)
5 Haywards Heath (95)
1 Lewes A (240)
2 Arena 80 (246)
3 Chichester (355)
4 Hailsham (380)
5 Phoenix (498)
 
  Lewes A 7 Izzy Coomber
14 Megan Taylor
30 Helen Sida
36 Maria Barrow
7 Izzy Coomber
12 Rachael Phelps
16 Gina Wilson
37 Emma Rollings
2 Izzy Coomber
7 Rachael Phelps
8 Gina Wilson
29 Emma Rollings
4 Megan Taylor
5 Izzy Coomber
9 Emma Rollings
17 Helen Sida
   
  WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 2
38 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Horsham Blue Star (14)
2 Hastings (49)
3 Chichester B (86)
4 Lewes B (132)
5 Arena 80 B (140)

1 Horsham Blue Star (21)
2 Hastings A (52)
3 Lewes B (132)
4 Hastings B (137)
5 Arena 80 B (137)

1 Horsham Blue Star (10)
2 Hastings (69)
3 Arena 80 B (104)
4 Hailsham B (129)
5 Arena 80 C (157)

 

1 Hastings (47)
2 Arena 80 B (84)
3 Lewes B (90)
Chichester B (113)
5 Horsham Blue Star (123)

1 Horsham Blue Star (168)
2 Hastings (186)
3 Arena 80 B (465)
4 Chichester B (570)
5 Lewes B (581)
 
  Lewes B

 
37 Sally Norris
44 Jo Miles
51 Karin Divall
38 Helen Sida
45 Maria Barrow
49 Sally Norris
12th (227)
61 Ella Mundy
64 Karin Divall
102 Catherine Swinson
23 Sarah Godley
30 Karin Divall
37 Ella Mundy
   
  Lewes C

 

19th (277)
69 Ella Mundy
75 Catherine Swinson

 

11th (222)
58 Ella Mundy
75 Jo Miles
89 Karin Divall
       
  Other   102 Catherine Swinson        
  WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION
21 teams
(top 5 shown)
1 Arena 80 A (10)
2 Hailsham (13)

3 Crawley (34)
4 Lewes (38)
5 Haywards Heath (42)

1 Arena 80 A (15)
2 Hailsham (25)
3 Hastings (36)
4 Lewes (37)
5 Arena 80 B (46)

1 Arena 80 A (10)
2 Hailsham (27)
3 Arena 80 B (30)
4 Hailsham B (60)
5 Arena 80 (65)
1 Arena 80 A (11)
2 Hailsham (22)
3 Lewes (24)
4 Arena 80 B (25)
5 Hastings (55)

1 Arena 80 A (46)
2 Hailsham (87)
3 Arena 80 B (154)
4 Lewes (188)
5 Crawley (251)

 
  Lewes Vets

 

9 Helen Sida
13 Sally Norris
16 Jo Miles

10 Emma Rollings
11 Helen Sida
16 Sally Norris
8th (87)
9 Emma Rollings
29 Karin Divall
49 Catherine Swinson
3 Emma Rollings
8 Helen Sida
13 Sarah Godley
   
               

 

2016-17

Team results 

Men's A team: 4th in division 1

Men's B team: 7th in division 2, relegated

Men's vets A team: 3rd in vets division

Women's A team: 1st in division 1

Women's B team: 3rd in division 2

Women's vets Ateam: 4th in vets division

               
    Goodwood
15/10/16
Lancing
12/11/16
Stanmer Park
3/12/16
Hickstead
11/2/17
Position after 4 matches  
  MEN'S SEN DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Haywards Heath (73)
2. Phoenix (136)
3. Brighton and Hove (145)
4. Lewes A (166)
5. Arena 80 (194)
1. Brighton and Hove (95)
2. Phoenix (109)
3. Crawley (149)
4. Lewes A (157)
5. Haywards Heath (168)
1. Phoenix (89)
2. Brighton and Hove (97)
3. Lewes A (125)
4. Haywards Heath (135)
5. Crawley (282)
1. Haywards Heath (75)
2. Brighton and Hove (87)
3. Phoenix (125)
4. Lewes A (150)
5. Arena 80 (169)
1. Brighton and Hove (424)
2. Haywards Heath (451)
3. Phoenix (459)
4. Lewes A (598)
5. Arena 80 (906)
 
  Lewes A 5 Josh Burgess
8 Matt Bradford
22 Chris Gilbert
37 Jonathan Burrell
41 Lee Woodgate
53 Gustavo Iriarte
9 Matt Bradford
17 Lewis Sida
23 Chris Gilbert
33 Josh Burgess
37 Mark Cage
38 James Martin
4 Tom Evans
10 Josh Burgess
17 Matt Bradford
23 Lewis Sida
34 Chris Gilbert
37 James Martin
4 Josh Burgess
15 Matt Bradford
16 Lewis Sida
35 Mark Cage
39 Jonathan Burrell
41 Lee Woodgate
   
  MEN'S SEN DIVISION 2
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Hastings (111)

6. Burgesss Hill (260)
7. Crawley B (494)
8. Lewes B (548)
1. Hastings (217)
2. Horsham (219)
3. Chichester (243)
4. Lewes B (254)
5. Haywards Heath B (295)
1. Hastings (156)
2. Horsham (187)
3. Worthing Striders (190)
4. Lewes B (237)
5. Haywards Heath B (301)
1. Haywards Heath B (154)
2. Chichester (163)
3. Burgess Hill (164)
4. Horsham (183)
5. Lewes B (283)
1. Horsham (771)

6. Burgess Hill (1171)
7. Lewes B (1322)
8. Crawley B (1607)
 
  Lewes B 62 Andrew Mclennan
162 '2nd man'
162 '3rd man'
162 '4th man'
57 Jonathan Burrell
63 Harry Strong
66 Colin Bennet
68 Andrew Mclennan
41 David Smyth
56 Mark Cage
63 Jonathan Burrell
78 Michael Green
45 Harry Strong
54 Michael Green
67 Colin Bennett
117 '4th man'
   
  Lewes C (unregistered)   80 Michael Green
87 Gustavo Iriarte
130 John Dryden
178 '4th man'
80 Andrew McLennan
81 Harry Strong
86 Gustavo Iriarte
88 Robbie James
     
  Lewes D (unregistered)     96 Lee Woodgate
103 Colin Bennett
118 Michael Bale
120 Lee Chapman
     
  Lewes E (unregistered)     152 Andrew Chitty      
  MEN'S VETS DIVISION
41 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Haywards Heath (12)
2. Brighton and Hove (17)
3. Phoenix (30)
4. Lewes (40)
5. Horsham (41)
1. Brighton and Hove (16)
2. Haywards Heath (19)
3. Lewes (21)
4. Phoenix (33)
5. Brighton and Hove B (44)
1. Haywards Heath (18)
2. Brighton and Hove (20)
3. Phoenix (22)
4. Lewes (24)
5. Arena 80 (58)
1. Haywards Heath (13)
2. Brighton and Hove (17)
3. Lewes (35)
4. Phoenix (37)
5. Brighton and Hove B (48)
1. Haywards Heath (62)
2. Brighton and Hove (70)
3. Lewes (120)
4. Phoenix (122)
5. Brighton and Hove B (255)
 
  Lewes Vets 8 Chris Gilbert
15 Jonathan Burrell
17 Lee Woodgate
4 Lewis Sida
7 Chris Gilbert
10 Mark Cage
3 Lewis Sida
7 Chris Gilbert
14 Mark Cage
6 Lewis Sida
13 Mark Cage
16 Jonathan Burrell
   
               
  WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Phoenix (25)
2. Lewes A (50)
3. Chichester (60)
4. Arena 80 (90)
5. Brighton and Hove (110)
1. Lewes A (56)
2. Arena 80 (62)
3. Worthing (63)
4. Hailsham (73)
5. Chichester (86)
1. Arena 80 (28)
2. Lewes A (50)
3. Chichester (81)
4. Hailsham (85)
5. Phoenix (94)
1. Lewes A (21)
2. Brighton and Hove (38)
3. Arena 80 (57)
4. Hailsham (70)
5. Phoenix (71)
1. Lewes A (177)
2. Arena 80 (237)
3. Phoenix (286)
4. Chichester (326)
5. Hailsham (387)
 
  Lewes A 1 Izzy Coomber
11 Ruby Whyte-Wilding
12 Gina Wilson
26 Maria Barrow
2 Izzy Coomber
8 Gina Wilson
18 Maria Barrow
28 Sally Norris
1 Izzy Coomber
12 Gina Wilson
14 Megan Taylor
23 Emma Rollings
2 Izzy Coomber
4 Megan Taylor
6 Gina Wilson
9 Emma Rollings
   
  WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 2
31 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Crawley (70)
2. Hastings (102)
3. Phoenix B (108)
4. Lewes B (113)
5. Haywards Heath (134)
1. Crawley (62)
2. Haywards Heath (117)
3. Horsham (123)
...
9. Lewes B (183)
1. Horsham (61)
2. Crawley (71)
3. Bodyworks/Eastbourne (74)

7. Lewes B (140)
1. Brighton and Hove B (59)
2. Crawley (97)
3. Lewes B (98)
4. Phoenix B (122)
5. Haywards Heath (137)
1. Crawley (300)
2. Haywards Heath (509)
3. Lewes B (534)
4. Horsham (557)
5. Crawley B (562)
 
  Lewes B 31 Sally Norris
38 Helen Sida
44 Dinah Godfree
35 Helen Sida
65 Emma Shepherd
83 Karin Divall
30 Maria Barrow
51 Helen Sida
59 Dinah Godfree
26 Helen Sida
34 Dinah Godfree
38 Sally Norris
   
  Lewes C 19th (269)
69 Karin Divall
80 Amy Fines
120 '3rd woman'
18th (287)
91 Jane Boyes
95 Amy Fines
101 Emma Gardner
19th (270)
81 Karin Divall
86 Rebecca Trotman
103 Amy Fines
15th (217)
47 Karin Divall
85 '2nd woman'
85 '3rd woman'
16. Lewes C (1043)  
  Lewes D (unregistered)     112 Rachel Munro      
  WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION
25 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Arena 80 (17)
2. Lewes (38)
3. Chichester (40)
4. Hailsham (47)
5. Arena 80 B (50)
1. Arena 80 (13)
2. Hailsham (34)
3. Arena 80 B (46)
4. Brighton and Hove (67)
5. Lewes (58)
1. Arena 80 (11)
2. Hailsham (20)
3. Chichester (35)

6. Lewes (77)
1. Brighton and Hove (15)
2. Arena 80 (16)
3. Hailsham (21)
4. Chichester (46)
5. Lewes (50)
1. Arena 80 (57)
2. Hailsham (122)
3. Chichester (1915)
4. Lewes (223)
5. Arena 80 B (236)
 
  Lewes Vets 10 Sally Norris
13 Helen Sida
15 Dinah Godfree
9 Sally Norris
14 Helen Sida
35 Karin Divall
18 Helen Sida
24 Dinah Godfree
35 Karin Divall
13 Helen Sida
17 Dinah Godfree
20 Sally Norris
   
               

 

2015-16

Team results

Men's A team: 2nd in division 1

Men's B team: 8th in division 1, relegated
Men's C team: 8th in division 2, relegated
Men's vets team: 2nd in vets division
Women's A team: 2nd in division 1
Women's B team: 17th in division 2
Women's vets team: 5th in vets division

               
    Goodwood
18/10/15
Bexhill
21/11/15
Lancing
5/12/15
Hickstead
13/2/16
Final league
position
 
  MEN'S SEN DIVISION 1
8 teams
1. Brighton & Hove (59)
2. Lewes A (113)
3. Haywards Heath (163)
4. Crawley (185)
5. Chichester (207)
6. Lewes B (261)
7. Arena 80 (307)
8. Brighton Phoenix (395)
1. Brighton & Hove (68)
2. Lewes A (96)
3. Crawley (201)
4. Haywards Heath (205)
5. Lewes B (251)
6. Brighton Phoenix (270)
7. Chichester (299)
8. Arena 80 (388)
1. Brighton & Hove (62)
2. Lewes A (115)
3. Haywards Heath (170)
4. Crawley (214)
5. Brighton Phoenix (265)
6. Arena 80 (301)
7. Lewes B (336)
8. Chichester (473)
1. Brighton Phoenix (83)
2. Brighton & Hove (85)
3. Lewes A (152)
4. Haywards Heath (181)
5. Crawley (189)
6. Arena 80 (247)
7. Chichester (348)
8. Lewes B (750)
1. Brighton& Hove (289)
2. Lewes A (476)
3. Haywards Heath (722)
4. Crawley (792)
5. Brighton Phoenix (1018)
6. Arena 80 (1249)
7. Chichester (1331)
8. Lewes B (1602)
 
  Lewes A 9 Calum Upton
12 Josh Burgess
18 Chris Gilbert
21 Matt Bradford
24 Ben Matthews
29 Ben Pepler
7 Ben Savill
14 David Bradford
17 Lewis Sida
18 Josh Burgess
19 Matt Bradford
21 Chris Gilbert
8 Josh Burgess
15 Ben Savill
17 David Bradford
22 Matt Bradford
24 Lewis Sida
29 Ben Matthews
9 David Bradford
15 Chris Gilbert
20 Lewis Sida
26 James Martin
31 Matt Bradford
51 Jonathan Burrell
   
  Lewes B 32 James Martin
38 Andrew Masters
46 Jonathan Burrell
47 Toby Baker
48 Tom Stone
50 Sam Jackson
29 James Martin
30 Ben Pepler
39 Sam Longville
49 Harry Strong
51 Lee Woodgate
53 Jonathan Burrell
31 Chris Gilbert
36 Ben Pepler
52 James Martin
69 Harry Strong
72 Chris Brown
76 Colin Bennett
     
  MEN'S SEN DIVISION 2
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Worthing Harriers (116)
2. Brighton & Hove B (192)
3. Lewes C (248)
4. Horsham BS+J (270)
5. Crawley B (280)
1. Worthing Harriers (115)
2. Brighton & Hove B (186)
3. Horsham BS+J (202)
4. Hastings (207)
5. Lewes C (239)
1. Brighton & Hove B (121)
2. Worthing Harriers (133)
3. Hastings (175)
4. Horsham BS+J (235)
5. Burgess Hill (259)
...
8. Lewes C (402)
1. Burgess Hill (211)
2. Brighton & Hove B (235)
3. Hastings (243)
4. Arena 80 B (252)
5. Horsham BS+J (260)
...
8. Lewes C (500)
1. Worthing Harriers (751)
2. Brighton & Hove B (761)
3. Horsham BS+J (908)
4. Hastings (966)
5. Burgess Hill (1034)
...
8. Lewes C (1393)
 
  Lewes C 57 Chris Brown
59 Harry Strong
60 Colin Bennett
72 Allan Jackson
54 Tom Stone
56 Sam Jackson
57 Andrew Masters
72 Robbie James
82 Tom Stone
90 Gustavo Iriarte
106 Lee Chapman
124 Andrew Chitty
     
  MEN'S SEN DIVISION 3
14 teams at end of season
(top 5 shown)
1. Worthing Striders (172)
2. Haywards Heath B (280)
3. Worthing Striders B (373)
4. Brighton & Hove C (378)
5. Crawley C (396)

10. Lewes D (457)
1. Worthing Striders (164)
2. Lewes D (315)
3. Haywards Heath B (341)
4. Worthing Striders B (400)
5. Crawley C (425)
1. Brighton & Hove C (246)
2. Worthings Striders (284)
3. Haywards Heath B (289)
4. Saints and Sinners (370)
5. Hailsham (374)
...
19. Lewes (657)
1. Worthing Striders (187)
2. Brighton Phoenix B (231)
3. Haywards Heath B (306)
4. Haywards Heath C (396)
5. Arena 80 C (402
1. Worthing Striders (809)
2. Haywards Heath B (1220)
3. Brighton Phoenix B (1593)
4. Worthing Striders B (1693)
5. Crawley C (1694)
 
  Lewes D 82 Robbie James
94 Patrick Brown
102 Miles Seavill
179 '4th man'
74 Rashaad Shabab
76 Colin Bennett
80 Gustavo Iriarte
85 Allan Jackson
132 Miles Seavill
151 Tim Monson
187 '3rd man'
187 '4th man'
     
  Also ran   92 Lee Chapman
107 Andrew Chitty
       
  MEN'S VETS DIVISION
27 teams at end of season
(top 5 shown)
1. Brighton & Hove (11)
2. Lewes (23)
3. Crawley (28)
4. Brighton Phoenix (33)
5. Haywards Heath (40)
1. Brighton & Hove (9)
2. Lewes (23)
3. Brighton Phoenix (25)
4. Horsham BS+J (54)
5. Crawley (57)
1. Brighton & Hove (13)
2. Brighton Phoenix (29)
3. Lewes (34)
4. Brighton & Hove B (55)
5. Haywards Heath (59)
1. Brighton & Hove (10)
2. Lewes (26)
3. Haywards Heath (34)
4. Brighton Phoenix (36)
5. Crawley (40)
1. Brighton & Hove (47)
2. Lewes (106)
3. Brighton Pho0enix (124)
4. Haywards Heath(180)
5. Crawley (191)
 
  Lewes Vets 2 Chris Gilbert
8 Andrew Masters
13 Jonathan Burrell
4 Lewis Sida
5 Chris Gilbert
14 Lee Woodgate
4 Lewis Sida
6 Chris Gilbert
24 Colin Bennett
4 Chris Gilbert
5 Lewis Sida
17 Jonathan Burrell
   
               
  WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 1
8 teams
(top 5 shown)
1. Lewes A (47)
2. Chichester (60)
3. Brighton & Hove (80)
4. Worthing Harriers (80)
5. Crawley (81)
1. Worthing Harriers (44)
2. Chichester (50)
3. Lewes A (62)
4. Arena 80 (62)
5. Hastings (108)
1. Lewes A (32)
2. Hailsham (51)
3. Chichester (72)
4. Arena 80 (73)
5. Worthing Harriers (106)
1. Chichester (42)
2. Hailsham  (46)
3. Worthing (59)
4. Arena 80 (76)
5. Brighton & Hove (78)
6. Lewes A (98)
1. Chichester (224)
2. Lewes A (239)
3. Worthing (289)
4. Arena 80 (293)
5. Hailsham (365)
 
  Lewes A 7 Emma Rollings
10 Megan Taylor
11 Joscelin Lowden
19 Maria Barrow
6 Emma Rollings
7 Megan Taylor
22 Maria Barrow
27 Helen Sida
2 Joscelin Lowden
9 Megan Taylor
10 Emma Robertson
11 Emma Rollings
9 Megan Taylor 
15 Emma Rollings
18 Helen Sida
56 Dinah Godgree
   
  WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 2
19 teams at end of season
(top 5 shown)
1. Brighton Phoenix (48)
2. Chichester B (86)
3. Crawley B (112)
4. Lewes B (126)
5. Haywards Heath (130)
1. Brighton Phoenix (83)
2. Chichester B (84)
3. Horsham BS (93)
4. Crawley B (142)
5. Brighton & Hove B (164)
6. Burgess Hill (167)
7. Lewes B (167)
1. Brighton Phoenix (80)
2. Chichester B (83)
3. Horsham BS (920
4. Haywards Heath (110)
5. Arena 80 B (117)
...
8. Lewes B (151)
1. Chichester B (92)
2. Brighton Phoenix (106)
3. Hailsham B (115)
4. Brighton & Hove B (121)
5. Arena 80 B (153)
...
17. Lewes B (276)
   
  Lewes B 39 Sophie Allan
41 Ella Munday
46 Hannah Coller
33 Sophie Allan
61 Karin Divall
73 Carole Walters
34 Helen Sida
51 Ella Mundy
66 Karin Divall
66 Karin Divall
105 '2nd woman'
105 '3rd woman'
   
  Lewes C 16th (257)
63 Karin Divall
84 Megan Lloyd
110 Jenny McCaughin
18th (297)
91 Eleanor Giddings
93 Karen Morse
113 '3rd woman'
16th (292)
78 Carole Walters
85 Megan Lloyd
129 '3rd woman'
     
  Also ran


 
112 Eleanor Giddings
114 Ella Jones
         
  WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION
16 teams at end of season
(top 5 shown)
1. Arena 80 (13)
2. Chichester (32)
3. Crawley (33)
4. Hailsham (49)
5. Worthing Striders (52)
...
8. Lewes (90)
1. Arena 80 (27)
2. Hailsham (40)
3. Lewes (42)
4. Brighton & Hove (43)
5. Arena 80 B (61)

 
1. Hailsham (20)
2. Arena 80 (30)
3. Worthing Harriers (37)
4. Chichester (48)
5. Crawley (53)
6. Lewes (53)

 
1. Hailsham (12)
2. Arena 80 (19)
3. Lewes (36)
4. Brighton & Hove (46)
5. Arena 80 B (48)
1. Arena 80 (89)
2. Hailsham (121)
3. Brighton & Hove (215)
4. Crawley (216)
5. Lewes (221)
 
  Lewes Vets 1 Emma Rollings
20 Karin Divall
69 '3rd woman'
3 Emma Rollings
11 Helen Sida
28 Karin Divall
4 Emma Rollings
17 Helen Sida
32 Karin Divall
4 Emma Rollings
5 Helen Sida
27 Dinah Godfree
   
               

 

2014-15

 

Team results
Men's A team - 2nd in division 1
Men's B team - 2nd in division 2 (promoted to division 1)

Men's C team - 2nd in division 3 (promoted to division 2)
Men's vets A team - 1st in vets division

Women's A team - 1st in division 1
Women's B team - 3rd in division 2
Women's C team - 12th in division 2
Women's vets A team - 5th in vets division

 

 

1. Goodwood

18/10/14

2. Plumpton

22/11/14

3. Lancing 1

6/12/14

4. Lancing 2

14/2/15

Final league

position

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 1

8 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Brighton & Hove (74)

2. Phoenix (87)

3. Lewes A (128)

4. Haywards Heath (193)

5. Crawley (253)

1. Brighton & Hove (79)
2. Lewes A (94)
3. Crawley (147)
4. Haywards Heath (189)
5. Worthing Harriers (256)
1. Lewes A (92)
2. Brighton & Hove (92)
3. Haywards Heath (140)
4. Crawley (198)
5. Phoenix (205)
1. Lewes A (85)
2. Brighton & Hove (94)
3. Crawley (157)
4. Phoenix (183)
5. Arena 80 (195)
1. Brighton & Hove (339)
2. Lewes A (399)
3. Crawley (755)
4. Phoenix (778)
5. Haywards Heath (801)

Lewes A

9 Matt Bradford

21 David Bradford

23 Chris Gilbert

24 Robbie James

25 Andrew Masters

26 Lewis Sida

7 David Bradford
10 Patrick Hough
16 Matt Bradford
17 Chris Gilbert
20 Lewis Sida
24 Robbie James
10 Ben Savill
11 Matt Bradford
15 David Bradford
16 Lewis Sida
19 Chris Gilbert
21 Andrew Masters
7 Matt Bradford
10 Lewis Sida
11 David Bradford
14 Chris Gilbert
18 Robbie James
25 Jamie Seddon
 
           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

8 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Lewes B (187)

2. Burgess Hill (218)

3. Horsham Blue Stars (224)

4. Chichester (236)

5. Hastings (276)

1. Chichester (149)
2. Lewes B (164)
3. Burgess Hill (246)
4. Hastings (309)
5. Horsham Blue Star (316)
1. Chichester (125)
2. Hastings (166)
3. Lewes B (169)
4. Burgess Hill (199)
5. Tuff Fitty (332)
1. Chichester (90)
2. Lewes B (143)
3. Burgess Hill (169)
4. Horsham BS (183)
5. Worthing Str (236)

 
1. Chichester (600)
2. Lewes B (663)
3. Burges Hill (832)
4. Hastings (1181)
5. Horsham BS (1212)

Lewes B

38 Patrick McManus

45 Jamie Seddon

51 Ben Pepler

53 Jonathan Burrell

34 Andrew Masters
35 Jamie Seddon
43 Mathew Brass
52 Jonathan Burrell
30 Jamie Seddon
33 Ben Pepler
48 Chris Hunt
58 Chris Brown
28 Jonathan Burrell
34 Chris Brown
38 Mark Cage
43 Allan Jackson
 
           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 3

27 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Phoenix B (235)

2. Crawley B (293)

3. Lewes C (294)

4. Hailsham (297)

5. Haywards Heath B (360)

16. Lewes D (555)

1. Crawley B (219)
2. Lewes C (280)
3. Haywards Heath B (317)
4. Horsham Joggers (332)
5. Crawley C (345)
...
12. Lewes D (534)
1. Haywards Heath B (267)
2. Hailsham (303)
3. Crawley B (308)
4. Phoenix B (314)
5. Lewes C (395)
1. Crawley B (252)
2. Phoenix B (305)
3. Lewes C (316)
4. Hailsham (330)
5. Worthing Str B (361)
1. Crawley B (1072)
2. Lewes C (1285)
3. Haywards Heath B (1320)
4. Phoenix B (1320)
5. Hailsham (1340)

Lewes C

64 Allan Jackson

68 Lee Woodgate

79 Colin Bennett

83 Mat Brass

55 Lee Woodgate
56 Alan Velecky
77 Josh Burgess
92 Greg Emans
80 Colin Bennett
104 Ed Tuckley
105 Dominic Osman-Allu
106 Miles Seavill
52 Mat Brass
59 Gustavo iriarte
61 Chris Hunt
144 '4th man'
 

Lewes D

84 Greg Emans

85 Mark Cage

193 '3rd man'

193 '4th man'

104 Ed Tuckley
113 Jonathan Bowman
127 Chris Brown
190 '4th man'
     
           

MEN'S VETS DIVISION

36 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Lewes A (15)

2. Crawley (28)

3. Lewes B (38)

4. Brighton & Hove (54)

5. Phoenix (58)

1. Lewes A (12)
2. Crawley (19)
3. Brighton & Hove (22)
4. Phoenix (40)
5. Lewes B (48)
1. Lewes A (12)
2. Brighton & Hove (18)
3. Phoenix (35)
4. Crawley (35)
5. Worthing (65)
...
10. Lewes B (114)
1. Lewes A (12)
2. Crawley (31)
3. Phoenix (32)
4. Lewes B (41)
5. Arena 80 (58)
1. Lewes A (51)
2. Crawley (113)
3. Phoenix (165)
4. Brighton & Hove (198)
5. Lewes B (241)

 

Lewes A

4 Chris Gilbert

5 Robbie James

6 Andrew Masters

3 Chris Gilbert
4 Lewis Sida
5 Robbie James
3 Lewis Sida
4 Chris Gilbert
5 Andrew Masters
3 Lewis Sida
4 Chris Gilbert
5 Robbie James
 

Lewes B

7 Lewis Sida

12 Jonathan Burrell

19 Allan Jackson

9 Andrew Masters
18 Jonathan Burrell
21 Lee Woodgate
17 Chris Hunt
40 Colin Bennett
57 Dominic Osman-Allu
8 Jonathan Burrell
15 Mark Cage
18 Allan Jackson
 
           

WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 1

8 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Lewes A (35)

2. Brighton & Hove (52)

3. Arena 80 (54)

4. Chichester (59)

5. Worthing (87)

1. Worthing (24)
2. Lewes A (45)
3. Chichester (59)
4. Brighton & Hove (67)
5. Hailsham (74)
1. Chichester (47)
2. Worthing (49)
3. Lewes A (70)
4. Brighton & Hove
5. Hailsham
1. Lewes A (38)
2. Brighton & Hove (54)
3. Chichester (56)
4. Arena 80 (83)
5. Worthing (88)
1. Lewes A (188)
2. Chichester (221)
3. Worthing (248)
4. Brighton & Hove (249)
5. Hailsham (353)

Lewes A

5 Emma Robertson

7 Joscelin Lowden

11 Lara Barazzuol

12 Ruby Whyte-Wilding

3 Joscelin Lowden
8 Nia Hall
11 Lara Barazzuol
23 Helen Sida
10 Lara Barazzuol
11 Ruby Whyte-Wilding
15 Nia Hall
34 Megan Taylor
2 Joscelin Lowden
7 Lara Barazzuol
11 Emma Robertson
18 Megan Taylor
 
           

WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

29 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Hastings (34)

2. Chichester B (90)

3. Lewes B (95)

4. Crawley (117)

5. Haywards Heath (131)


...

17. Lewes C (241)

1. Crawley A (88)
2. Haywards Heath (88)
3. Horsham Blue Star (91)
4. Crawley B (131)
5. Worthing Striders (147)
6. Lewes B (152)
...
20. Lewes C (282)
1. Hastings (38)
2. Crawley (85)
3. Horsham Blue Star (90)
4. Phoenix (111)
5. Crawley B (121)
6. Lewes B (123)
...
11. Lewes C (185)
1. Phoenix (91)
2. Crawley (99)
3. Lewes B (100)
4. Hastings (101)
5. Haywards Heath (118)
...
...
8. Lewes C (154)
1. Hastings (377)
2. Crawley (389)
3. Lewes B (470)
4. Haywards Heath (494)
5. Phoenix (545)
...
...
12. Lewes C (862)

Lewes B

21 Nia Hall

34 Megan Taylor

40 Helen Sida

41 Gina Wilson
52 Karin Divall
59 Carole Walters
38 Helen Sida
41 Lizzie Keep
44 Sarah Godley
29 Nia Hall
31 Helen Sida
40 Lizzie Keep
 

Lewes C

65 Catherine Swinson

72 Karen Divall

104 Helen Bowman

80 Andrea Ingram
84 Helen Bowman
118 '3rd woman'
55 Catherine Swinson
62 Karin Divall
68 Sophie Allen
43 Catherine Swinson
44 Karin Divall
67 Helen Bowman
 
'Lewes D'     70 Sam McCann
87 Helen Bowman
122 '3rd woman'
   
           

WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION

24 teams

(top 5 shown)

1. Arena 80 (13)

2. Hailsham (30)

3. Brighton & Hove (41)

4. Haywards Heath (43)

5. Crawley (46)
...

8. Lewes A (72)

1. Arena 80 (28)
2. Brighton & Hove (32)
3. Haywards Heath (36)
4. Hailsham (41)
5. Lewes A (59)

 
1. Hailsham (13)
2. Arena 80 (34)
3. Brighton & Hove (34)
4. Lewes A (50)
5. Crawley (65)
1. Arena 80 (16)
2. Brighton & Hove (30)
3. Hailsham (33)
4. Lewes A (35)
5. Arena 80 B (50)
1. Arena 80 (91)
2. Hailsham (117)
3. Brighton & Hove (140)
4. Haywards Heath (211)
5. Lewes A  (216)

Lewes A

11 Helen Sida

28 Catherine Swinson

33 Karin Divall

7 Helen Sida
24 Karin Divall
28 Carole Walters
13 Helen Sida
16 Sarah Godley
21 Catherine Swinson
8 Helen Sida
13 Catherine Swinson
14 Karin Divall
 
 

2013-14

 

Team results

Men's A team - 2nd in division 1

Men's B team - 4th in division 2

Men's C team - 3rd in division 3

Men's D team - 8th in division 3

Men's vets A team - 1st in vets division

Women's A team - 4th in division 1

Women's B team - 5th in division 2

Women's C team - 14th in division 3

Women's vets A team - 7th in vets division

 

MEN

1. Goodwood

2. Plumpton

3. Lancing

4. Bexhill

Final league

position

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 1

8 teams

(top 5 shown)

1 Worthing Harriers A (64)

2 Brighton & Hove A (72)

3 Hastings (140)

4 Lewes A (156)

5 Haywards Heath A (209)

1 Brighton & Hove A (35)

2 Phoenix A (120)

3 Lewes A (151)

4 Haywards Heath A (229)

5 Crawley (261)

1 Brighton & Hove A (38)

2 Phoenix A (176)

3 Worthing Harriers (187)

4 Lewes A (198)

5 Haywards Heath (268)

1 Brighton & Hove A (73)

2 Lewes A (120)

3 Worthing Harriers (128)

4 Haywards Heath (168)

5 Hastings (288)

1 Brighton & Hove A (218)

2 Lewes A (625)

3 Haywards Heath (874)

4 Phoenix (884)

5 Worthing Harriers (1083)

Lewes A

8 Josh Burgess

16 Chris Gilbert

20 David Bradford

21 Mike Ellicock

41 Lewis Sida

50 Jonathan Burrell

11 Robbie James

13 Josh Burgess

17 Chris Gilbert

34 Lewis Sida

36 Alan Velecky

40 Jonathan Burrell

9 Josh Burgess

23 Robbie James

24 Chris Gilbert

41 Andrew Masters

50 Ben Pepler

51 Ben Messer

10 David Bradford

11 Chris Gilbert

17 Matt Bradford

24 Robbie James

25 Lewis Sida

33 Ben Messer

 
           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

8 teams

(top 5 shown)

1 Arena 80 A (160)

2 Brighton & Hove B (168)

3 Lewes B (229)

4 Burgess Hill (265)

5 Worthing Striders (318)

1 Brighton & Hove B (69)

2 Arena 80 A (171)

3 Lewes B (3rd) (188)

4 Burgess Hill (241)

5 Worthing Striders (310)

1 Brighton & Hove B (64)

2 Arena 80 A (208)

3 Burgess Hill (256)

4 Lewes B (282)

5 Worthing Striders (319)

1 Burgess Hill (90)

2 Arena 80 A (143)

3 Lewes B (167)

4 Brighton & Hove B (253)

5 Worthing Striders (283)

1 Brighton & Hove B (554)

2 Arena 80 A (682)

3 Burgess Hill (852)

4 Lewes B (866)

5 Worthing Striders (1230)

Lewes B

51 Alex Ham

56 Ben Pepler

60 Allan Jackson

62 Ben Messer

44 Ben Pepler

46 Tim Dowling

48 Jamie Seddon

50 Chris Hunt

58 Allan Jackson

63 Chris Hunt

73 Colin Bennett

88 Greg Emans

37 Andrew Masters

39 Jamie Seddon

44 Ben Pepler

47 Allan Jackson

 
           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 3

37 teams

(top 5 shown)

1 Chichester (192)

2 Worthing Harriers B (249)

3 Lewes C (293)

4 Arena 80 B (300)

5 Haywards Heath B (331)

1 Chichester (158)

2 Brighton & Hove C (243 )

3 Arena 80 B (261)

4 Phoenix B (265)

5 Lewes C (276)

1 Brighton & Hove C (102)

2 Brighton & Hove D (185)

3 Chichester (207)

4 Phoenix B (291)

5 Arena 80 B (325)

1 Chichester A (117)

2 Arena 80 B (251)

3 Chichester B (261)

4 Lewes C (266)

5 Haywards Heath B (320)

1 Chichester A (674)

2 Arena 80 B (1137)

3 Lewes C (1234)

4 Haywards Heath B (1484)

5 Arena 80 C (1601)

Lewes C

65 Andrew Masters

73 Mark Cage

75 Robbie James

80 Colin Bennett

55 Ben Messer

63 Andrew Masters

76 Allan Jackson

82 Colin Bennett

8 Lewes C (399)

89 Lee Woodgate

96 Mike Green

98 Matthew Stephens

116 Tony Deacon

49 Chris Hunt

58 Simon Bomford

79 James McAtamney

80 Matthew Stephens

 

Lewes D

18 Lewes D (554)

(2nd of 7 D teams)

97 Simon Bomford

145 Ian Hilder

149 Andrew Chitty

163 David Foster

8 Lewes D (389)

(1st of 6 D teams)

93 Matthew Stephens

94 Lee Woodgate

100 Ed Wheeler

102 Nick Parrish

18 Lewes D (610)

(2nd of 5 D teams)

136 Ian Hilder

144 Tim Monson

149 David Foster

181 '4th member'

15 Lewes D (525)

(2nd of 3 D teams)

102 Ian Hilder

141 '2nd member'

141 '3rd member'

141 '4th member'

8 Lewes D (2078)

 

Lewes E

unregistered

 

º15 Lewes E (534)

111 Mark Cage

120 Tony Deacon

135 Dominic Osman-Allu

168 Max Soudain

     
           

MEN'S VETS DIVISION

41 teams

(top 5 shown)

1 Lewes A (1st) (20)

2 Phoenix (25)

3 Worthing Harriers (42)

4 Crawley (48)

5 Lewes B (51)

(1st of 11 vets B teams)

1 Lewes A (14)

2 Crawley (27)

3 Brighton & Hove (36)

4 Phoenix (37)

5 Lewes B (42)

(1st of 11 vets B teams)

1 Lewes A (17)

2 Brighton & Hove (26)

3 Crawley (33)

4 Phoenix (48)

5 Lewes B (64)

(1st of 11 vets B teams)

1 Lewes A (17)

2 Brighton & Hove (20)

3 Phoenix (36)

4 Lewes B (48)

(1st of 12 vets B teams)

5 Crawley (51)

1 Lewes A (68)

2 Brighton & Hove (136)

3 Phoenix (146)

4 Crawley (159)

5 Lewes B (205)

 

Lewes A

1 Chris Gilbert

8 Lewis Sida

11 Jonathan Burrell

1 Robbie James

3 Chris Gilbert

10 Lewis Sida

2 Robbie James

3 Chris Gilbert

12 Andrew Masters

2 Chris Gilbert

7 Robbie James

8 Lewis Sida

 

Lewes B

13 Allan Jackson

16 Andrew Masters

22 Mark Cage

11 Alan Velecky

14 Jonathan Burrell

17 Chris Hunt

17 Allan Jackson

21 Chris Hunt

26 Colin Bennett

12 Andrew Masters

17 Allan Jackson

19 Chris Hunt

 

WOMEN

         

WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 1

8 teams

(top 6 shown)

1 Brighton & Hove A (36)

2 Worthing harriers (37)

3 Chichester A (53)

4 Arena 80 (60)

5 Phoenix (81)

6 Lewes A (92)

1 Chichester A (27)

2 Arena 80 (28)

3 Worthing Harriers (61)

4 Brighton & Hove A (66)

5 Hailsham (81)

6 Lewes A (90)

1 Arena 80 A (25)

2 Brighton & Hove A (66)

3 Worthing Harriers (66)

4 Chichester (92)

5 Hailsham (116)

6 Lewes A (133)

1 Chichester A (32)

2 Brighton & Hove A (40)

3 Arena 80 A (72)

4 Hailsham (76)

5 Lewes A (86)

6 Crawley (130)

1 Arena 80 A (185)

2 Chichester (204)

3 Brighton & Hove A (208)

4 Lewes A (401)

5 Hailsham (431)

6 Worthing Harriers (436)

Lewes A

16 Sally Norris

23 Lara Barazzuol

24 Lizzie Keep

29 Ruby Whyte-Wilding

14 Sally Norris

23 Chantilly McCarthy

25 Lizzie Keep

28 Emma Robertson

19 Lizzie Keep

30 Emma Robertson

38 Catherine Swinson

46 Helen Sida

16 Lizzie Keep

22 Emma Robertson

23 Lara Barrazuol

25 Ruby Whyte-Wilding

 
           

WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

31 teams

(top 5 shown)

1 Brighton & Hove B (82)

2 Brighton & Hove C (110)

3 Chichester B (111)

4 Lewes B (148)

5 Bexhill (162)

1 Brighton & Hove B (97)

2 Chichester B (115)

3 Lewes B (3rd) (124)

4 Haywards Heath (125)

5 Crawley B (136)

1 Hastings (23)

2 Arena 80 B (81)

3 Worthings Striders (88)

4 Brighton & Hove B (89)

5 Haywards Heath (105)

...

10 Lewes B (187)

1 Brighton & Hove B (68)

2 Brighton & Hove C (94)

3 Chichester B (102)

4 Lewes B (132)

5 Burgess Hill (134)

1 Brighton & Hove B (336)

2 Brighton & Hove C (480)

3 Arena 80 B (541)

4 Chichester B (588)

5 Lewes B (591)

 

Lewes B

40 Amy Davila

42 Catherine Swinson

66 Carole Walters

35 Ida Forsgren

37 Ruby Whyte-Wilding

52 Helen Sida

59 Karin Divall

62 Sophie Allen

66 Carole Walters

41 Karin Divall

42 Eve Rothwell

49 Carole Walters

 

Lewes C

19 Lewes C (260)

(3rd of 6 C teams)

82 Romy Loughman

88 Andrea Ingram

90 Helen Bowman

9 Lewes C (187)

(2nd of 4 C teams)

55 Katherine Emery

62 Karin Divall

70 Sophie Allen

19 Lewes C (270)

(4th of 5 C teams)

70 Sam McCann

88 Andrea Ingram (88)

112 '3rd member'

11 Lewes C (187)

(2nd of 3 C teams)

55 Helen Bowman

63 Alex Wyatt

69 Sam McCann

14 Lewes C (904)

(2nd of 3 C teams)

Lewes D

unregistered

 

º15 Lewes D (251)

77 Carole Walters

81 Elle Walker

93 Sam McCann

 

º19 Lewes D (248)

70 Rosie Sibley

89 '2nd member'

89 '3rd member'

 

Lewes E

unregistered

 

º21 Lewes E (311)

99 Stephanie Crespin

105 Helen Bowman

107 Rosie Sibley

     
           

WOMEN'S VETS DIVISION

27 teams

(top 5)

1 Arena 80 A (13)

2 Brighton & Hove A (26)

3 Hailsham (34)

4 Crawley (42)

5 Brighton & Hove B (74)

1 Arena 80 A (8)

2 Hailsham (21)

3 Brighton & Hove A (42)

4 Worthing (49)

5 Crawley (51)

1 Arena 80 A (8)

2 Hailsham (31)

3 Brighton & Hove A (35)

4 Crawley (52)

5 Chichester (54)

1 Hailsham (15)

2 Arena 80 A (15)

3 Brighton & Hove A (24)

4 Crawley (42)

5 Brighton & Hove B (53)

1 Arena 80 A (44)

2 Hailsham (101)

3 Brighton & Hove A (127)

4 Crawley (187)

5 Arena 80 B (262)

Lewes

10th (93)

15 Catherine Swinson

31 Carole Walters

47 Andrea Ingram

8th (93)

22 Helen Sida

30 Karin Divall

41 Carole Walters

9th (73)

17 Catherine Swinson

23 Helen Sida

33 Karin Divall

7th (73)

19 Karin Divall

25 Carole Walters

29 Helen Bowman

7 Lewes (332)

 

2012-13

 

Team positions
 

Men's A team - 1st in division 2 (promoted to division 1)

Men's  B team - 1st in division 3 (promoted to division 2)

Men's C team - 3rd in division 3

Men's vets A team - 2nd in vets division

Women's A team -1st in division 2 (promoted to division 1)

Women's vets A team -10th in vets division

 

 

1. GOODWOOD

2. PLUMPTON

3. BEXHILL

4. LANCING

Final League position

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 1

(8 teams)

Top 5: B&H 63, Has 91, Phx 159,

Wor 256, TFT 286

B&H 113, Craw 180, Wor 121,

Phx 251, TFT 311

Has 60, Phx 106, Craw 198,

B&H 198, Wor 258

B&H 52, Wor 140, Cra 158,

TFT 254, Phx 269

B&H 426, Phx 785,

Wor 866

(Position a team of the top 6 Lewes

AC runners would have come in division 1)

3rd

105

1st

108

3rd

173

3rd

146

2nd

532

           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

(8 teams)

Top 5: LewA 51, HayH 208,

Chi 244, Hail 255, B&HB 262

LewA 47, HayH 140, HailA 250,

B&HB 301, BHill 327

LewA 66, HailA154, HasB 211,

HayH 230, CrawB 249

LewA 77, HayH 167, Chi 189,

CrawB 40, Bhill 245

LewA 241, HayH 745,

HailA 1131

Men Sen A

1st

4 Josh Burgess

12 David Bradford

16 Robbie James

19 Matt Suter

51

1st

6 Josh Burgess

9 David Bradford

13 Robbie James

19 Mike Ellicock

47

1st

11 David Bradford

14 Robbie James

20 Josh Burgess

21 Matt Bradford

66

1st

8 Josh Burgess

17 Robbie James

23 Ben Savill

29 Chris Gilbert

77

1st

241

           

MEN'S SEN DIVISION 3

(27 teams registered)

Top 5: LewB 140, LewC 221,

PhxB 265, TFTB 380, A80B 405

Eas 127, LewB 146, HorBS 158,

LewC 216, LewD 281

HorBS 158, Eas 223, LewB

236, Stey 261, LewC 323

HorBS 141, LewB 169, TFTB 327,

LewC 357, A80B 365

LewB 691, HorBS 900,

LewC 1117

Men Sen B

1st

23 Matt Bradford

31 Pablo Ibarguren

38 Alan Velecky

48 Andrew Masters

140

1st

29 Alan Velecky

34 Matt Bradford

37 Ben Savill

50 Chris Gilbert

146

3rd

50 Ben Pepler

57 Chris Gilbert

58 Chris Hunt

71 Colin Bennett

236

2nd

30 Matt Bradford

39 Allan Jackson

48 Ben Pepler

52 Chris Hunt

169

1st

691

Men Sen C

2nd

49 Chris Gilbert

51 Ben Pepler

56 Tim Calliafas

65 Allan Jackson

221

4th

52 Tim Calliafas

53 Lewis Sida

55 Chris Hunt

56 Ben Pepler

216

6th

73 Allan Jackson

76 Mark Cage

84 Tim Calliafas

90 Greg Emans

323

4th

65 Mark Cage

92 Gustavo Iriarte

97 Tim Monson

103 Ian Hilder

357

3rd

1117

Men Sen D

6th

76 Colin Bennett

113 Dominic Osman-Allu

115 Simon Roberts

121 Andrew Chitty

425

5th

63 Mat Basford

71 Allan Jackson

72 Mauro Lazzati

75 Colin Bennett

281

8th

91 Tony Deacon

95 Simon Bomford

98 Peter Kennedy

104 Matthew Stephens

388

17th

110 David Foster

130 '2nd member'

130 '3rd member'

130 '4th member'

500

6th

1594

Men Sen E

23rd

141 Tim Monson

144 David Foster

163 John Coleman

182 '4th member'

630

7th

78 Simon Thomas

79 Matthew Stephens

82 Greg Emans

93 Tony Deacon

332

15th

123 Andrew Chitty

132 David Foster

136 Tim Monson

146 Max Soudain

537

   
           

MEN'S VETS

(40 teams registered)

Top 5: Lew 27, PhxA 33, Has 37,

CrawA 39, A80 43

CrawA 15, LewA 23, PhxA 32,

CrawB 43, WorS 57

CrawA 21, PhxA 33, Has 36,

LewA 42, WorS 50

LewA 18, CraA 21, PhxA 46,

A80 47, CraB 60

CraA 96, LewA 110,

Phx 144

Men Vets A

1st

3 Robbie James

9 Alan Velecky

15 Chris Gilbert

27

2nd

1 Robbie James

5 Alan Velecky

17 Chris Gilbert

23

4th

1 Robbie James

20 Chris Gilbert

21 Chris Hunt

42

1st

2 Robbie James

6 Chris Gilbert

10 Allan Jackson

18

2nd

110

Men Vets B

13th

(2nd vets B team, 25 behind)

25 Allan Jackson

32 Colin Bennett

56 Dominic Osman-Allu

113

6th

(2nd vets B team, 22 behind)

18 Lewis Sida

19 Chris Hunt

28 Allan Jackson

65

10th

(2nd vets B team, 12 behind)

27 Colin Bennett

29 Allan Jackson

32 Mark Cage

88

10th

(2nd vets B team, 36 behind)

17 ChrisHunt

27 Mark Cage

52 Tim Monson

96

8th

362

(2nd vets B team)

Men Vets C

20th

(2nd vets C team, 25 behind)

57 Simon Roberts

61 Andrew Chitty

76 Tim Monson

194

11th

(1st vets C team)

31 Colin Bennett

33 Simon Thomas

44 Tony Deacon

108

13th

(1st vets C team)

42 Tony Deacon

45 Simon Bomford

47 Peter Kennedy

134

25th

(3rd vets C team, 72 behind)

58 Ian Hilder

62 David Foster

81 '3rd member'

201

15th

(1st vets C team)

637

Men Vets D

33rd

(3rd vets D team, 35 behind)

79 David Foster

94 John Coleman

113 '3rd member'

286

20th

(1st vets D team)

50 Nick Parrish

56 Peter Kennedy

71 Andrew Chitty

177

22nd

(1st vets D team)

64 Andrew Chitty

72 David Foster

74 Tim Monson

210

   

Men Vets E

 

28th

(only vets E team)

76 Tim Monson

77 Gerard Dummett

86 Ian Hilder

239

26th

(only vets E team)

79 Max Soudain

84 Ian Hilder

86 John Coleman

249

   

Men Vets F

 

32nd

(only vets F team)

87 Max Soudain

90 Matthew Page

96 David Foster

273

     
 

1. GOODWOOD

2. PLUMPTON

3. BEXHILL

4. LANCING

Final League position

WOMEN'S SEN DIVISION 2

(32 teams registered)

Top 5: Has 47, SteyA 99, PhxA

99, LewA 112, B&HB 125

Bodw 58, PhxA 98, LewA 100,

SteyA 107, B&HB 110

LewA 59, PhxA 79, SteyA

99, Bodw 127, LewB 129

B&HB 91, LewA 99, PhxA 114,

HailB 131, Has 140

LewA 370, PhxA 390,

SteyA 445

Women Sen A

4th

17 Sally Norris

46 Karin Divall

49 Faith Daughtery

112

3rd

8 Sally Norris

38 Karin Divall

54 Lizzie Keep

100

1st

11 Maddy Smith

14 Sally Norris

34 Faith Daughtery

59

2nd

21 Sally Norris

38 Karin Divall

40 Faith Daughtery

99

1st

370

Women Sen B

7th

(3rd B team, 45 behind)

51 Katherine Emery

57 Lizzie Keep

62 Catherine Swinson

170

13th

(3rd B team, 104 behind)

69 Andrea Ingram

72 Ella James

73 Helen Bowman

214

5th

(1st B team)

40 Katherine Emery

42 Eve Rothwell

47 Karin Divall

129

13th

(3rd B team, 94 behind)

56 Helen Bowman

76 '2nd member'

76 '3rd member'

208

9th

(3rd B team)

721

Women Sen C

23rd

(4th C team, 98 behind)

83 Ella James

91 Helen Bowman

114 '3rd member'

288

 

11th

(2nd C team, 11 behind)

51 Lizzie Keep

54 Amy Davila

70 Andrea Ingram

175

   
           

WOMEN'S VETS

(26 teams registered)

Top 5: A80A 10, HailA 19,

SteyA 47, A80B 48, Chi 50

A80A 10, HailA 20, B&HA 53,

SteyA 59, WorA 69

A80A 10, HailA 21, SteyA

44, B&HA 55, HailB 57

HailA 11, ChiA 25, A80A 32,

CraA 37, HailB 65

 

Women Vets A

10th

23 Karin Divall

32 Catherine Swinson

52 Helen Bowman

107

10th

19 Karin Divall

41 Andrea Ingram

44 Helen Bowman

104

11th

23 Karin Divall

34 Andrea Ingram

52 '3rd member'

109

10th

19 Karin Divall

33 Helen Bowman

49 '3rd member'

101

10th

421