sccl signup and lift share

Grace Oliver CharmanOliver CharmanSussex Cross Country League signup and lift share

wiki home | sccl official site  | sccl official events information | sccl results | essccl signup and lift share wsfrl signup and lift share | other signup and lift share
updated 12/11/19

To edit this page hover on V above right, click on Edit, type your changes in, then click on Save below.
To add an extra row to a table, right-click where you want to add the row, then click on Row
In case of problems, please email Andrew Chitty at
achitty2004@hotmail.com

Signup 
Signing up in advance for a SCCL race is not needed in order to do the race; it is to let the team manager know that you are coming.
You will need to enter the race for £5 on the day
If you sign up in advance but then have to withdraw from a race, please come back to this page and change your entry, and also let your team manager know.
The team manager for junior teams is Dave Leach. Captain for senior women is Helen Sida, for senior men Matt Bradford.

Lift share
For lift sharing we suggest:
- If you have a car, then for every person that you take to a race (excluding car-less persons), aim to get one lift to another race, and vice versa.
- If you don't have a car, then please occasionally buy your drivers a drink at one of the pub runs!
- For drives to venues an hour or more away let's all offer £3 a head petrol money.

Dates of all Sussex cross country events 2019-20:

Sussex Cross Country League
Match one –  Saturday 12th October 2019 – Goodwood
Match two – Saturday 9th November 2019 – Stanmer Park
Match three – Saturday 30th November 2019 – Stanmer Park
Match four – Saturday 8th February 2020 – Little Common Bexhill

Sussex Championships
Sussex Cross Country Championship Relays – Goodwood – Saturday 28th September 2019.
Sussex Cross County Championships – 4th January 2020 – Little Common Bexhill 
Sussex Masters Championships – 18th January 2020 – Coombe Farm, Lancing

 

Bexhill, 8th February 2020

 

  U11 boys and girls, 12.00 pm, 2.0k
1 Theo Schofield 
2 Emilia Singer
3 Charlie Perry
4 Edward Riseborough
5 Nesta pring
6 Seth Warriner
7 Beth Boyes
8 Luca Gazzina 
9 Michael O'Connor
10 Bay Ellis
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
   
  U13 girls, 12.30 pm, 3.0k
1 Carys Smith
2 Darcy Pring
3 Esme Stephenson
4 Madison Gregson
5 Martha Weisskopf-Strange
6 Grace Tuesday 
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
   
  U13 boys, 12.45 pm, 3.0k
1 Harvey Perry
2 Thomas Lawson
3 Liam Alexander-Pye 
4 Henry Oates
5 Harry Walsh-Black
6 Jack Cooley
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
   
  U15 girls, 1.00 pm, 4.0k
1 Freya Hinds
2 Charlotte Sida
3 Sophie Nurse
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
   
  U15 boys, 1.20 pm, 4.5k
1 Charlie Wright 
2 Archie Guppy
3 Max Gardner
4 Fin Stonehouse 
5 Gabriel Penrose 
6 Louis Goodwin
7 Daniel Gooch
8 Stan Pendered
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
   
  U17 men, 1.40 pm, 5.0k
1 Fenton Davoren
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
   
  U17, U20, senior, vet women, 2.05 pm, 5.0k
  12 runners needed
(4 for A team, 3 for B and C teams, 2 reserves)
1 Erin Hinds
2 Emma Rollings
3 Megan Taylor
4 Mary Campbell-Clemente
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
   
  U20, senior, vet men, 2.35 pm, 8.0k
  12 runners needed
(6 for A team, 4 for B team, 2 reserves)
1 Michael Ussher
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  

 

Bexhill lift share

 

Driver name Driver contact Departure
time
Departure
place
Number of
places offered
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place Notes
Tony Davoren 07414537501 11:30 ish Danehill 3